Latest revision |
Your text |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
− | __NOTOC__
| + | '''September'''<br> |
| | | |
− | Note: Dates listed for ACSL contests 1-4 are the deadlines for marks to be submitted.<br/>
| + | '''October'''<br> |
− | The actual contests are usually held a couple of weeks before the dates listed below.
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===September===
| + | '''November'''<br> |
− | * 28th: COCI Contest 1
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===October===
| + | '''December'''<br> |
− | * 28th: Beaver Computing Challenge - Registration Deadline
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===November===
| + | '''January'''<br> |
− | * 6th: Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge
| + | |
− | * 11th: COCI Contest 2
| + | |
− | * Week of 11th (any 45 minute period): Beaver Computing Challenge
| + | |
− | * 15th - 18th: USACO November Contest
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===December===
| + | '''February'''<br> |
− | * 7th: COCI Contest 3
| + | |
− | * 13th - 16th: USACO December Contest
| + | |
− | * 20th: ACSL Contest 1
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===January===
| + | '''March'''<br> |
− | * ??: COCI Contest 4
| + | |
− | * 10th - 13th: USACO January Contest
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===February===
| + | '''April'''<br> |
− | * 6th: Pascal, Cayley, and Fermat Contests - Registration Deadline
| + | |
− | * 7th - 10th: USACO February Contest
| + | |
− | * 11th: Canadian Computing Competition - Registration Deadline
| + | |
− | * 14th: ACSL Contest 2
| + | |
− | * 20th: Pascal, Cayley, and Fermat Contests
| + | |
− | * 25th: Canadian Computing Competition - Stage 1
| + | |
− | * ??: COCI Contest 5
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===March===
| + | '''May'''<br> |
− | * 7th - 10th: USACO March Contest
| + | |
− | * 14th: ACSL Contest 3
| + | |
− | * 14th: Fryer, Galois, and Hypatia Contests - Registration Deadline
| + | |
− | * 21th: Euclid Contest - Registration Deadline
| + | |
− | * 23rd - April 2nd (Undetermined): ECOO Round 1 - Boardwide Contest
| + | |
− | * ??: COCI Contest 6
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===April===
| + | '''June'''<br> |
− | * 4th - 7th: USACO US Open Contest
| + | |
− | * 11th: ACSL Contest 4
| + | |
− | * 15th: Euclid Contest
| + | |
− | * 16th: Fryer, Galois, and Hypatia Contests
| + | |
− | * 26th: ECOO Round 2 - Regional Contest
| + | |
− | * ??: Croatian Olympiad in Informatics
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===May===
| + | '''July'''<br> |
− | * 10th: ECOO Round 3 - Final Contest
| + | |
− | * 10th: Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad (APIO) in Sri Lanka
| + | |
− | * 12th: 16th: Canadian Computing Competition - Stage 2
| + | |
− | * 24th: ACSL All-Star Contest
| + | |
| | | |
− | ===June===
| + | '''August'''<br> |
− | | + | |
− | ===July===
| + | |
− | * 13th - 20th: 26th International Olympiad in Informatics in Taipei, Taiwan
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ===August===
| + | |